Usher and Greeters

Usher & Greeter Schedule Winter 2018-2019

Click to download Winter Usher Greeter Schedule 2018-2019

Date Mass Time Greeters Ushers Ushers Ushers Ushers
Dec 1 5:00 p.m. Betty Bossart

Kathy Boucher

Jeff Krabbenhoft Durran Unger Karen Lauer Gerald Lauer
Dec 2 7:45 a.m. David & Carol Hanson Mike Steiner Teresa Steiner John Ermer Joel Simons
9:15 a.m. Pat & Brenda Nistler Leola Daul Bill Daul Jenny Kramer Jeff Bartholomay
11:00 a.m. Nancy Fenwick

Dorothy Thiessen

Steve Motschenbacher Peggy Motschenbacher Christina Snider Usher Needed
Dec 8 8:00 a.m. Holy Day – sign up in the sacristy
Dec 8 5:00 p.m. Chris Danduran Family Paul Leier Sheila Leier Wilfred Lies Linda Lies
Dec 9 7:45 a.m. Judy McDonald

Virginia Schumacher

Mary Nelson Roger Hentges Larry Boulger Barb Hoffarth
9:15 a.m. Tana & Ken Jablonsky Paul Kochmann Nancy Kochmann Mike O’Leary Connie O’Leary
11:00 a.m. Mike Flaherty Family Duane Moos Anna Welder Christina Snider Dorothy Thiessen
Dec 15 5:00 p.m. Don & Alice Such Herb Schlegel Bonnie Schlegel Gerald Steen Melinda Steen
Dec 16 7:45 p.m. Lyle & Ausma Reul Mike Steiner Teresa Steiner David Hanson Carol Hanson
9:15 a.m. Vi Schwind

Bev Miranowski

Anthony Schumacher Loretta Schumacher Jason Groves Aaron Groves
11:00 a.m. Thomas Doll Family Usher Needed Usher Needed Nancy Fenwick Dorothy Thiessen
Dec 22 5:00 p.m. Betty Bossart

Kathy Boucher

Rick Callens Greg Ruddy Kathy Godon Maurice Godon
Dec 23 7:45 a.m. Judy McDonald

Virginia Schumacher

John Ermer Joel Simons Roger Hentges Larry Boulger
9:15 a.m. Ed Schwind Family Gary Kaeding Janet Kaeding Leonard Rath Fred Hammer
11:00 a.m. Mike DiAllesandro Family Brent Michelsen Nancy Michelsen Anna Welder Christina Snider
Dec 24 Please sign up in the sacristy for Christmas Eve and Christmas Day masses
Dec 25
Dec 29 5:00 p.m. Barb Grabar

Sandy Klinkhammer

Ed Johs Jean Johs Wilfred Lies Linda Lies
Dec 30 7:45 a.m. Larry Boulger

Barb Hoffarth

David Hanson Carol Hanson Lyle Reul Ausma Reul
9:15 a.m. Kelsey & Lorelai Lee Anthony Schumacher Loretta Schumacher Leola Daul Bill Daul
11:00 a.m. Mike Flaherty Family Duane Moos Dorothy Thiessen Janelle Doll Thomas Doll
Dec 31 and Jan 1 Please sign up in the sacristy
Jan 5 5:00 p.m. Paul & Sheila Leier Herb Schlegel Bonnie Schlegel Gerald Steen Melinda Steen
Jan 6 7:45 a.m. David & Carol Hanson Roger Hentges Barb Hoffarth Joel Simons John Ermer
9:15 a.m. Vi Schwind Mike Langseth Casinda Langseth Jacinta Holo Jenny Kramer
11:00 a.m. Tom & Yvonne Mauch Mike

DiAllesandro

Paula

DiAllesandro

Duane Moos Anna Welder
Jan 12 5:00 p.m. Barb Graber

Sandy Klinkhammer

Ed Johs Jean Johs Bonnie Fritz Jeff Krabbenhoft
Jan 13 7:45 a.m. Judith McDonald

Virginia Schumacher

Lyle Reul Ausma Reul Larry Boulger John Ermer
9:15 a.m. Tana & Ken Jablonsky Mike O’Leary Connie O’Leary Fred Hammer Leonard Rath
11:00 a.m. Dian Nicklay Lori Fritel Edward Fritel Janelle Doll Thomas Doll
Jan 19 5:00 p.m. Chris & Erin Danduran Greg Ruddy Rick Callens Karen Lauer Gerald Lauer
Jan 20 7:45 a.m. Lyle & Ausma Reul David Hanson Carol Hanson Joel Simons John Ermer
9:15 a.m. Ed Schwind Family Jason Groves Aaron Groves Paul Kochmann Nancy Kochmann
11:00 a.m. Nancy Fenwick

Dorothy Thiessen

Steve Motschenbacher Peggy Motschenbacher Mike DiAllesandro Paula DiAllesandro
Jan 26 5:00 p.m. Betty Bossart

Kathy Boucher

Maurice Godon Kathy Godon Wilfred Lies Linda Lies
Jan 27 7:45 a.m. Lyle & Ausma Reul David Hanson Carol Hanson Roger Hentges Barb Hoffarth
9:15 a.m. Bev Nesler Leonard Rath Fred Hammer Gary Kaeding Janet Kaeding
11:00 a.m. Jason Haugen Family Duane Moos Dorothy Thiessen Anna Welder Christina Snider
The Month of February may change. Watch for exciting news on a new Scheduling Program
Feb 2 5:00 p.m. Ed & Jean Johs Paul Leier Sheila Leier Jeff Krabbenhoft Durran Unger
Feb 3 7:45 a.m. Judith McDonald

Virginia Schumacher

Joel Simons John Ermer Lyle Reul Ausma Reul
9:15 a.m. Richard & Theresa Lothspeich Lola Daul Bill Daul Paul Kochmann Nancy Kochmann
11:00 a.m. Thomas Doll Family Brent Michelsen Nancy Michelsen Usher Needed Usher Needed
Feb 9 5:00 p.m. Paul & Sheila Leier Gerald Steen Melinda Steen Herb Schlegel Bonnie Schlegel
Feb 10 7:45 a.m. David & Carol Hanson Roger Hentges Usher Needed Larry Boulger Barb Hoffarth
9:15 a.m. Kelsey Lee & Lorelai Lee Gary Kaeding Janet Kaeding Mike O’Leary Connie O’Leary
11:00 a.m. Mike DiAllesandro Family Steve Motschenbacher Peggy Motschenbacher Lori Fritel Edward Fritel
Feb 16 5:00 p.m. Betty Bossart

Kathy Boucher

Rick Callens Gregory Ruddy Karen Lauer Gerald Lauer
Feb 17 7:45 a.m. Lyle & Ausma Reul Mike Steiner Teresa Steiner Joel Simons John Ermer
9:15 a.m. Vi Schwind

Bev Miranowski

Jacinta Holo Jenny Kramer Jason Groves Aaron Groves
11:00 a.m. Jason Haugen Family Thomas Doll Janelle Doll Christina Snider Anna Welder
Feb 23 5:00 p.m. Paul & Sheila Leier Ed Johs Jean Johs Bonnie Fritz Durran Unger
Feb 24 7:45 a.m. Judy McDonald

Virginia Schumacher

Lyle Reul Ausma Reul David Hanson Carol Hanson
9:15 a.m. Richard & Theresa Lothspeich Leonard Rath Fred Hammer Paul Kochmann Nancy Kochmann
11:00 a.m. Tom & Yvonne Mauch Duane Moos Christina Snider Lori Fritel Edward Fritel